-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Maywak

Map of Maywak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maywak,می وک, Maywak

Maywak

Welcome to the Maywak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maywak. See Maywak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maywak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Maywak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81928/63.51912
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Maywak
  •  
Places near Maywak

Online Dating

Maywak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maywak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maywak, Afghanistan