Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mayil

Map of Mayil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mayel,Mayil,Māyel,Māyil,مایل, Māyil


Welcome to the Mayil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māyil. See Mayil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māyil area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mayil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:22
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Mayil
Places near Mayil
Māyil (0 km) Nayk (2.4 km) Sang Khashkhah (2.7 km) Ōrt-e Sang-e Khashkhah (3.4 km) Dahan-e Lūkah Sang (4.4 km) Siyāh Khōrak (4.6 km) Dībkan (4.8 km) Shōrow (5 km) Wazyān (5.1 km) Barātā (5.2 km) Bānak (5.3 km) Dahanah (5.5 km) Dahanah Walī Murdah (5.6 km) Mīr Bēg (5.7 km) Sōkhtah (5.8 km) Siyāh Kharak (6 km) Mukhtār (6.2 km) Dahan-e Tīlak (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Mayil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mayil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mayil, Afghanistan