-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Matak

Map of Matak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Matak,Maṯak,مټک, Maṯak

Matak

Welcome to the Matak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṯak. See Matak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṯak area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Matak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57073/65.12617
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Matak
  •  
Places near Matak

Online Dating

Matak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Matak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Matak, Afghanistan