Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Masin

Map of Masin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Masin,Masīn,مسین, Masīn


Welcome to the Masin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Masīn. See Masin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Masīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Masin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:01
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Masin
Places near Masin

Online Dating

Masin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Masin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Masin, Afghanistan