Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Marghah

Map of Jar-e Marghah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Marghah,Jar-e Margheh,Jare Margha,Jaṟe Maṟgha,Marga,جر مرغه, Jar-e Marghah

Jar-e Marghah

Welcome to the Jar-e Marghah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Marghah. See Jar-e Marghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Marghah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Marghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:51
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Marghah
Places near Jar-e Marghah
Pushtah-ye Malminj (0.4 km) Dahan-e Marghah (0.6 km) Kham-e Qurbān (0.9 km) Lorian (1 km) Sayyid Kushtah (1.5 km) Marghah (2 km) Malminj (2.2 km) Qishlāq-e Ōtār (2.9 km) Tagāb Marghah (3.3 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (4.6 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (4.7 km) Sūrpān (4.8 km) Zāgh Khānah (4.9 km) Sar-e Malminj (4.9 km) Sar-e Zow (5.1 km) Razak (5.5 km) Zamīn Darāz-e Bālā (6.8 km) Nalbast (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Marghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Marghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Marghah, Afghanistan