-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Marghah

Map of Band-e Marghah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Marghah,Bande Margha,Banḏe Maṟgha,بند مرغه, Band-e Marghah

Band-e Marghah

Welcome to the Band-e Marghah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Marghah. See Band-e Marghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Marghah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Marghah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62432/63.6906
  • Altitude: 2285 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Band-e Marghah
  •  
Places near Band-e Marghah
Jowzān-e Shamālī (1.9 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (1.9 km) Kharanah (2.5 km) Khvājehhā (2.6 km) Dēshīr (2.6 km) Tazrī (3.2 km) Kham Ghujak (4.6 km) Āb Khwārah (4.8 km) Tagāb Balūchī (5.7 km) Bārīkistān (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (7 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (9 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (9.2 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (10 km) Burāz̄bī (10.6 km) Deh-e Zīārat (13.3 km) Tagāb-e Khvājehhā (13.4 km) Sūrūnah (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Marghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Marghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Marghah, Afghanistan