-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Maqsud

Map of Maqsud Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maqsud,Maqsūḏ,Maqşūd,مقصود, Maqşūd

Maqsud

Welcome to the Maqsud google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maqşūd. See Maqsud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maqşūd area. This placemark was added 1999-03-19.

Map of Maqsud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89506/65.40539
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Maqsud
  •  
Places near Maqsud

Online Dating

Maqsud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maqsud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maqsud, Afghanistan