Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Manar

Map of Koh-e Manar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Manar,Koh-e Manar,Kohe Manar,Kohe Manāṟ,Kuh-e Manar,Kuh-e Menar,Kōh-e Manār,Kūh-e Manār,Kūh-e Menār,کوه منار, Kōh-e Manār

Koh-e Manar

Welcome to the Koh-e Manar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Manār. See Koh-e Manar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Manār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Manar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3019 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Manar
Places near Koh-e Manar

Online Dating

Koh-e Manar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Manar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Manar, Afghanistan