-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Malminj

Map of Jar-e Malminj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Malmenj,Jar-e Malminj,Mal'mindzh,Mal’mindzh,جر ملمنج, Jar-e Malminj

Jar-e Malminj

Welcome to the Jar-e Malminj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Malminj. See Jar-e Malminj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Malminj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Malminj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40567/64.28947
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Malminj
  •  
Places near Jar-e Malminj

Online Dating

Jar-e Malminj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Malminj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Malminj, Afghanistan