Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Malminj

Map of Malminj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mal'mindzh,Malmenj,Malminj,Mal’mindzh,ملمنج, Malminj


Welcome to the Malminj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malminj. See Malminj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malminj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Malminj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Malminj
Places near Malminj

Online Dating

Malminj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malminj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malminj, Afghanistan