-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Malgir

Map of Malgir Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mal'gir,Malgir,Malgīr,Mal’gir,ملگیر, Malgīr

Malgir

Welcome to the Malgir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malgīr. See Malgir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malgīr area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Malgir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77591/64.8331
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Malgir
  •  
Places near Malgir

Online Dating

Malgir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Malgir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malgir, Afghanistan