-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Malghalak

Map of Koh-e Malghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mal'galak,Gora Mal’galak,Koh-e Malghalak,Kohe Malghalak,Kohe Malghālak,Kuh-e Malghalak,Kōh-e Malghālak,Kūh-e Malghālak,کوه ملغالک, Kōh-e Malghālak

Koh-e Malghalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Malghalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Malghālak. See Koh-e Malghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Malghālak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Koh-e Malghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76943/64.71825
  • Altitude: 3092 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Malghalak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Malghalak
Olamqūl (3.4 km) Kowshī (4 km) Lukah Sang (6.5 km) Khūk Kushtah (7.1 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (9.3 km) Kārēzak (9.5 km) Yakah Bayd (9.9 km) Zanu (10.2 km) Jidgah (10.4 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (10.6 km) Malgīr (10.7 km) Takht-e Sow (10.7 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (10.8 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (11.4 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (11.5 km) Amīr Khān (11.8 km) Ghowlāgh (12.3 km) Sabz Zīārat (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Malghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Malghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Malghalak, Afghanistan