-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Malak

Map of Jar-e Malak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Malak,Malak,جر ملک, Jar-e Malak

Jar-e Malak

Welcome to the Jar-e Malak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Malak. See Jar-e Malak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Malak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Jar-e Malak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69167/64.84965
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Malak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Malak
Pasāband (0.4 km) Nāychah (1 km) Khowāl (2.4 km) Jowīr (2.5 km) Mazārghōl (2.9 km) Jāy-e Moghul (3.4 km) Pāy Ghar (3.9 km) Qalandar (4.6 km) Tangī (4.6 km) Āwak (6 km) Gurg ‘Alī (6.3 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (6.7 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (6.8 km) Takht-e Sow (6.9 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (7 km) Pusht-e Tangī (7.4 km) Khūk Kushtah (8.1 km) Shōrtughay (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Malak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Malak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Malak, Afghanistan