-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ma`jarkandah

Map of Ma`jarkandah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ma`jarkanda,Ma`jarkandah,Ma`jarkandeh,Ma‘jarkandah,Ma‘jarkandeh,Ma‘jaṟkanḏa,معجرکنده, Ma‘jarkandah

Ma`jarkandah

Welcome to the Ma`jarkandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ma‘jarkandah. See Ma`jarkandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ma‘jarkandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ma`jarkandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60165/64.67649
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Ma`jarkandah
  •  
Places near Ma`jarkandah
Ma‘jarkandah (0 km) Shahr-e Now (1.4 km) Tangīā (1.8 km) Dēwālak (2.6 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (3.1 km) Shākh-e Malōn (4.6 km) Katalak (4.8 km) Ispisang (5.2 km) Jar-e Chuqur (5.5 km) Jowlāghak (5.8 km) Darband-e Safēd (5.9 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (6.9 km) Āsyā (7 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (7.1 km) Kōrtkhānah (7.3 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (7.3 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (7.7 km) Kūrtkhānah (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Ma`jarkandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ma`jarkandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ma`jarkandah, Afghanistan