-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Majara

Map of Koh-e Majara Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Majara,Kohe Majara,Kohe Mājaṟā,Kuh-e Majara,Kōh-e Mājarā,Kūh-e Mājarā,کوه ماجرا, Kōh-e Mājarā

Koh-e Majara

Welcome to the Koh-e Majara google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mājarā. See Koh-e Majara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mājarā area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Majara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97078/65.36458
  • Altitude: 3657 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:37
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Majara
  •  
Places near Koh-e Majara
Surkh Alwān (3.6 km) Khanjar (3.6 km) Bōlday (4.1 km) Saybak (4.6 km) Angūrak (4.7 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (5 km) Māndêh (5.2 km) Āb Parān (5.2 km) Ātōsang (5.7 km) Dēwār-e Yār Khān (5.7 km) Sar-e Parparī (6.7 km) Parparī (7 km) Surkh Nāw (8.1 km) Shibar (8.2 km) Saybak (8.4 km) Sar-e Maqşūd (8.6 km) Dowlat (8.9 km) Dahān-e Saybak (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Majara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Majara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Majara, Afghanistan