-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mahmud-e Ahmar

Map of Mahmud-e Ahmar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahmud-e Ahmar,Makhmudi-Akhmar,Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar,محمود احمر, Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar

Mahmud-e Ahmar

Welcome to the Mahmud-e Ahmar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar. See Mahmud-e Ahmar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Mahmud-e Ahmar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9988/64.3158
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Mahmud-e Ahmar
  •  
Places near Mahmud-e Ahmar
Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar (0 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e ‘Ulyār (0.6 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e Suflá (3.5 km) Gurdalang (3.7 km) Kārēz-e Zāy Afghan (4.3 km) Ghūlmast (6 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (6.7 km) Khwājah Sārān-e ‘Ulyā (7 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (7.1 km) Falayzak (7.6 km) Shōrābak (7.7 km) Zāwah (8.2 km) Khwājah Sārān-e Suflá (9 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (9.4 km) Kōrāb (10.6 km) Qishlāq-e Masjid (11.3 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (11.8 km) Dahān-e Baytūr (12 km)

Online Dating

Mahmud-e Ahmar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mahmud-e Ahmar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahmud-e Ahmar, Afghanistan