-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Magas

Map of Magas Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Magas,مگس, Magas

Magas

Welcome to the Magas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Magas. See Magas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Magas area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Magas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96063/63.55693
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:00
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Magas
  •  
Places near Magas

Online Dating

Magas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Magas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Magas, Afghanistan