Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Madar Koh

Map of Madar Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madar Koh,Madar Kuh,Madarkoh,Mādar Kōh,Mādar Kūh,Māḏaṟkoh,مادر کوه, Mādar Kōh

Madar Koh

Welcome to the Madar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mādar Kōh. See Madar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mādar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Madar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3653 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Madar Koh
Places near Madar Koh

Online Dating

Madar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Madar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Madar Koh, Afghanistan