-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Lorkhan

Map of Darah-ye Lorkhan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Lorkhan,Darah-ye Lōrkhān,Darrahe Lorkhan,Darreh-ye Lur Khan,Darreh-ye Lūr Khān,Darya Lorkhan,Darya Lōṟkhān,درۀ لورخان,Ḏaṟṟahe Lōṟkhān, Darah-ye Lōrkhān

Darah-ye Lorkhan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Lorkhan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Lōrkhān. See Darah-ye Lorkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Lōrkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Lorkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03462/65.87228
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Lorkhan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Lorkhan
Shākhilstān (1.7 km) Khōrāgird (2 km) Kōygashtah (2.2 km) Chārgān (2.4 km) Nāgdayz (2.8 km) Sandayz (4 km) Taysiyīn (5.6 km) Isparf (7.2 km) Darah-ye Chāt (7.7 km) Takht (9.7 km) Espaṟf (9.9 km) Pas-e Mīlak (13.4 km) Rāghurūj (16 km) Jīndāk (16 km) Gandāwak (16.9 km) Gandumkah (17.2 km) Kūshk (20.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Lorkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Lorkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Lorkhan, Afghanistan