-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Luran

Map of Band-e Luran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Luran,Band-e Lūrān,Gory Luran,بند لوران, Band-e Lūrān

Band-e Luran

Welcome to the Band-e Luran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Lūrān. See Band-e Luran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Lūrān area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Band-e Luran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87968/64.41072
  • Altitude: 3024 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:11
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Band-e Luran
  •  
Places near Band-e Luran

Online Dating

Band-e Luran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Luran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Luran, Afghanistan