-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Lorkhu

Map of Koh-e Lorkhu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lorkhu,Kohe Lorkhu,Kuh-e Lowrkhu,Kōh-e Lōrkhū,Kōhe Lōṟkhu,Kūh-e Lowrkhu,کوه لورخو, Kōh-e Lōrkhū

Koh-e Lorkhu

Welcome to the Koh-e Lorkhu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lōrkhū. See Koh-e Lorkhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lōrkhū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Lorkhu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85075/63.65212
  • Altitude: 3059 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:28
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lorkhu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lorkhu
Āstānah (3.5 km) Āstāneh (3.7 km) Khākchah (4 km) Owchah (4.3 km) Azowjah (4.8 km) Lālah Saynī (4.8 km) Zīlīnchah (4.9 km) Shōr Āw (4.9 km) Khuftah (5.2 km) Rēgchah (5.8 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (6.9 km) Mullā Dīn Muḩammad (7.1 km) Dahan-e Tangī (7.2 km) Haftanak (7.6 km) Sang-e Māshnah (7.8 km) Kaftar Khān (7.9 km) Kōrowak (8 km) Dahan-e Barqah (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lorkhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lorkhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lorkhu, Afghanistan