-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lokah-ye Surkh

Map of Lokah-ye Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Loka-i-Surkh,Lokah-ye Surkh,Lokeh-ye Sorkh,Lōkah-ye Surkh,لوکه سرخ, Lōkah-ye Surkh

Lokah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Lokah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōkah-ye Surkh. See Lokah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōkah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Lokah-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82856/65.39385
  • Altitude: 2626 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Lokah-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Lokah-ye Surkh

Online Dating

Lokah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lokah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lokah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan