-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Lokah

Map of Jar-e Lokah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Lokah,Jar-e Lokeh,Jar-e Lukeh,Jar-e Lōkah,Jar-e Lūkeh,Jare Loka,Jaṟe Lōka,Loka,جر لوکه, Jar-e Lōkah

Jar-e Lokah

Welcome to the Jar-e Lokah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Lōkah. See Jar-e Lokah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Lōkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jar-e Lokah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11115/64.78235
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Jar-e Lokah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Lokah
Gird-Hōlang (0.6 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (3.4 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (3.7 km) Sangī (4.9 km) Dū Laīnah (5 km) Galah Bayd (5.8 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (7.8 km) Shahīdān (8.2 km) Ḩūtō-Burūt (9.1 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (9.9 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.2 km) Shahīdān (10.3 km) Jowrīān (11.2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11.5 km) Garmābak (11.7 km) Birinjī (11.9 km) Gharībak (12.1 km) Khushnow (13 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Lokah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Lokah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Lokah, Afghanistan