Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Lar Jinah

Map of Koh-e Lar Jinah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lar-Dzhina,Koh-e Lar Jinah,Kohe Lar Jina,Kohe Laṟ Jina,Kuh-e Lar Jinah,Kōh-e Lar Jinah,Kūh-e Lar Jīnah,کوه لر جنه, Kōh-e Lar Jinah

Koh-e Lar Jinah

Welcome to the Koh-e Lar Jinah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lar Jinah. See Koh-e Lar Jinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lar Jinah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Lar Jinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2421 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lar Jinah
Places near Koh-e Lar Jinah

Online Dating

Koh-e Lar Jinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Lar Jinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lar Jinah, Afghanistan