Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darya-ye La`l

Map of Darya-ye La`l Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-La'l,Darya-ye La`l,Daryā-ye La‘l,Lal',Lal’,Tagab Lal,Tagab Lāl,دریای لعل,Ḏaṟyā-i-La’l, Daryā-ye La‘l

Darya-ye La`l

Welcome to the Darya-ye La`l google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye La‘l. See Darya-ye La`l photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye La‘l area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darya-ye La`l
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Darya-ye La`l
Places near Darya-ye La`l

Online Dating

Darya-ye La`l Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye La`l, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye La`l, Afghanistan