Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lakhchak

Map of Lakhchak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakhcak,Lakhchak,لخچک, Lakhchak


Welcome to the Lakhchak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakhchak. See Lakhchak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakhchak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Lakhchak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:43
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Lakhchak
Places near Lakhchak

Online Dating

Lakhchak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakhchak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakhchak, Afghanistan