-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lakah Koh

Map of Lakah Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lakakokh,Lakah Koh,Lakah Kōh,Lakakoh,Lakakuh,Lakakūh,Lakehkuh,Lakehkūh,لکه کوه, Lakah Kōh

Lakah Koh

Welcome to the Lakah Koh google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakah Kōh. See Lakah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Lakah Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2344/64.19715
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Lakah Koh
  •  
Places near Lakah Koh
Tāwah Ghāl (2.9 km) Dehak (3 km) Kōlakīā (4.4 km) Tabarghistān (5 km) Paysh Nāwah (5.7 km) Khargōshī (6.8 km) Paltū (7.3 km) Qishlāq-e Darah (7.8 km) Qishlāq-e Akbar (8.5 km) Sar Jangal (8.5 km) Zilzilāt (9.1 km) Nāsfanj (9.7 km) Tagāb Mazār (9.7 km) Zamīn Darāz-e Bālā (9.9 km) Khar Ghalţān (10 km) Tumbast (10.1 km) Shibirg (10.4 km) Siyāh Sangak (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Lakah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lakah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakah Koh, Afghanistan