Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lajar

Map of Lajar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ladzhar,Lajar,لجر, Lajar


Welcome to the Lajar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lajar. See Lajar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lajar area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Lajar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Lajar
Places near Lajar

Online Dating

Lajar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lajar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lajar, Afghanistan