Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kushk Patah

Map of Kushk Patah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kushk Patah,Kuskpata,Kuškpata,کشک پته, Kushk Patah

Kushk Patah

Welcome to the Kushk Patah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kushk Patah. See Kushk Patah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kushk Patah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kushk Patah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3192 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kushk Patah
Places near Kushk Patah

Online Dating

Kushk Patah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kushk Patah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kushk Patah, Afghanistan