Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Kushk

Map of Pushtah-ye Kushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Kushk,Poshteh-ye Kūshk,Pushtah-ye Kushk,Pusta-i-Kusk,Pus̄ta-i-Kus̄k,پشتۀ کشک, Pushtah-ye Kushk

Pushtah-ye Kushk

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Kushk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Kushk. See Pushtah-ye Kushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Kushk area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Pushtah-ye Kushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2980 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:37
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Kushk
Places near Pushtah-ye Kushk

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Kushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Kushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Kushk, Afghanistan