Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kushk

Map of Kushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Kusk,Darreh-ye Kushk,Darreh-ye Kūshk,Kushk,Kusk,Kušk,Kūshk,کشک,Ḏaṟṟahe Kus̄k, Kushk


Welcome to the Kushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kushk. See Kushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kushk
Places near Kushk
Sar-e Ṯakah Ghāl (0.8 km) Now Qiyāgh (1.4 km) Baykh Sang (1.4 km) Qāsh (1.5 km) Dahan-e Now Qīāgh (1.9 km) Nay Maynah (2.3 km) Dahan-e Nay Dāykunḏī (2.8 km) Sar-e Khāgak (3.2 km) Dēwkān (3.8 km) Khāgak (4.2 km) Kōlah (4.3 km) Jangalak (4.6 km) Manjūgak (4.7 km) Shibarak (4.7 km) Yakhak (4.7 km) Aygal (5 km) Sar-e Shurāwak (5.3 km) Nāw-e Utāq (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Kushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kushk, Afghanistan