Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kurtkhanah

Map of Kurtkhanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kortkhana,Kurtkhana,Kurtkhanah,Kurtkhaneh,Kōṟtkhāna,Kūrtkhānah,Kūrtkhāneh,Kūṟtkhānā,کورتخانه, Kūrtkhānah


Welcome to the Kurtkhanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūrtkhānah. See Kurtkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūrtkhānah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Kurtkhanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Kurtkhanah
Places near Kurtkhanah

Online Dating

Kurtkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kurtkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurtkhanah, Afghanistan