Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Korq

Map of Shaylah-ye Korq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kork,Sela-i-Korq,Shaylah-ye Korq,Shaylah-ye Kōrq,Shelah-e Kurq,Shēlah-e Kūrq,Šēla-i-Korq,شیلۀ کورق, Shaylah-ye Kōrq

Shaylah-ye Korq

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Korq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Kōrq. See Shaylah-ye Korq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Kōrq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaylah-ye Korq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:39
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Korq
Places near Shaylah-ye Korq

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Korq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Korq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Korq, Afghanistan