-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nawah-ye Korkori

Map of Nawah-ye Korkori Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korkori,Nawa-i-Korkori,Nawah-e Kurkuri,Nawah-ye Korkori,Nāwa-i-Kōṟkōṟi,Nāwah-e Kūrkūrī,Nāwah-ye Kōrkōrī,ناوۀ کورکوری, Nāwah-ye Kōrkōrī

Nawah-ye Korkori

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Korkori google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Kōrkōrī. See Nawah-ye Korkori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Kōrkōrī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Nawah-ye Korkori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71856/64.71759
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Korkori
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Korkori
Olamqūl (2.5 km) Kowshī (4.1 km) Jidgah (4.8 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (5.4 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (5.9 km) Khūk Kushtah (7.2 km) Nīak (7.6 km) Shōrtughay (7.9 km) Lukah Sang (8.3 km) Gurg ‘Alī (8.4 km) Āsyā-ye Sōkhtah (8.6 km) Qalandar (9.1 km) Awtak (9.5 km) Dū Sang (9.5 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (9.6 km) Jāy-e Moghul (9.9 km) Khowāl (10.6 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (11 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Korkori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Korkori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Korkori, Afghanistan