-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Korkush

Map of Korkush Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor Kush,Korkus,Korkush,Korkuš,Kurkosh,Kōr Kush,Kōrkūsh,Kūrkosh,کورکوش, Kōrkūsh

Korkush

Welcome to the Korkush google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrkūsh. See Korkush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrkūsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Korkush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59828/66.49054
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Korkush
  •  
Places near Korkush
Kōrkūsh (0 km) Daydum (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.6 km) Bālā-ye Gardanak (2.1 km) Rōghan Qōl (2.3 km) Dahan-e Gardanak (2.3 km) Zardak Būm (2.8 km) Nāw Jow (3.1 km) Shahristān (3.3 km) Deh-e Paytow (4.2 km) Chaprī Qōl-e ‘Ulyā (4.2 km) Sang-e Raḩīm Khwājah (4.7 km) Pēchī (4.7 km) Talah Tū (4.8 km) Sar-e Tōp (5 km) Sangtū (5.4 km) Kārēz (5.6 km) Deh-e Mīrdād (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Korkush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korkush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korkush, Afghanistan