-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kurgin

Map of Kurgin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurgin,Kurgīn,Kuṟgīn,کرگین, Kurgīn

Kurgin

Welcome to the Kurgin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurgīn. See Kurgin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurgīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kurgin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08905/65.30646
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Kurgin
  •  
Places near Kurgin

Online Dating

Kurgin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurgin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurgin, Afghanistan