-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Korowak

Map of Korowak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korawak,Korowak,Kurabak,Kōrowak,Kōṟawak,Kūrābak,کوروک, Kōrowak

Korowak

Welcome to the Korowak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrowak. See Korowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrowak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Korowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91358/63.69522
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:04
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Korowak
  •  
Places near Korowak

Online Dating

Korowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korowak, Afghanistan