-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tegh-e Kunpal

Map of Tegh-e Kunpal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Kunpal',Khrebet Kunpal’,Tayghah-ye Kunpal,Tayghah-ye Kūnpal,Tegh-e Kunpal,Tigh-e Kunpal,Tēgh-e Kūnpal,Tīgh-e Kūnpal,تیغه کونپل,تېغ کونپل, Tēgh-e Kūnpal

Tegh-e Kunpal

Welcome to the Tegh-e Kunpal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēgh-e Kūnpal. See Tegh-e Kunpal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēgh-e Kūnpal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tegh-e Kunpal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43312/64.5416
  • Altitude: 2687 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:20
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Tegh-e Kunpal
  •  
Places near Tegh-e Kunpal

Online Dating

Tegh-e Kunpal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tegh-e Kunpal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tegh-e Kunpal, Afghanistan