-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kun-e Ghar

Map of Kun-e Ghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kun-e Ghar,Kūn-e Ghar,Kūn-e Ghār,کون غار, Kūn-e Ghār

Kun-e Ghar

Welcome to the Kun-e Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūn-e Ghār. See Kun-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūn-e Ghār area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Kun-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16676/65.40839
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kun-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Kun-e Ghar

Online Dating

Kun-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kun-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kun-e Ghar, Afghanistan