Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kundalan

Map of Kundalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kundalan,Kundalān,kndlan,كندلان,کندلان, Kundalān


Welcome to the Kundalan google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kundalān. See Kundalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kundalān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kundalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kundalan
Places near Kundalan
Pīrak (5.8 km) Qarah Jangal (7.8 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (7.8 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (9.1 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Gul (11.8 km) Kōkanah (12.1 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (13.6 km) Iskowchah (14 km) ‘Alamchōb (14.2 km) Kīchak (14.8 km) QambarzaĪ (15.3 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (15.7 km) Manhak (16.3 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Kundalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kundalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kundalan, Afghanistan