Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kulchah

Map of Kulchah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kulca,Kulchah,کلچه, Kulchah


Welcome to the Kulchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kulchah. See Kulchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kulchah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Kulchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2961 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kulchah
Places near Kulchah

Online Dating

Kulchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kulchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kulchah, Afghanistan