-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kokanah

Map of Kokanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kokana,Kokanah,Kokano,Kukanay,Kukaneh,Kōkana,Kōkanah,Kūkaneh,Kūkāṉay,kwknh,كوكنه,کوکنه, Kōkanah

Kokanah

Welcome to the Kokanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōkanah. See Kokanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōkanah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kokanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37936/64.87974
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kokanah
  •  
Places near Kokanah
Kōkanah (0 km) ‘Alamchōb (2.3 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (2.3 km) Kīchak (2.7 km) Ghargharow (5.7 km) Fālayzī (6.7 km) Pīrak (6.9 km) Iskowchah (6.9 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (6.9 km) Sar-e Dasht (7.9 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (8.8 km) Ōkar (8.9 km) Manhak (9.6 km) Qarah Jangal (9.7 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (9.7 km) Alamchugh (9.9 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (10.4 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Kokanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kokanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kokanah, Afghanistan