-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Koh-e Sir

Map of Band-e Koh-e Sir Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Koh-e Sir,Band-e Kuh-e Ser,Band-e Kōh-e Sir,Band-e Kūh-e Ser,Bande Kohe Ser,Banḏe Kohe Seṟ,Gora Kokhi-Sir,بند کوه سر, Band-e Kōh-e Sir

Band-e Koh-e Sir

Welcome to the Band-e Koh-e Sir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kōh-e Sir. See Band-e Koh-e Sir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kōh-e Sir area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Band-e Koh-e Sir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54387/63.34395
  • Altitude: 3031 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:07
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Band-e Koh-e Sir
  •  
Places near Band-e Koh-e Sir
Rabāţ (3 km) Kangāl (5 km) Bona (5.7 km) Zūrnī (5.8 km) Gudar (6.1 km) Khīrā (7.3 km) Padāk (7.9 km) Dāmanah (8.1 km) Agij (8.8 km) Sulūj (9.6 km) Mujdī-ye Bālā (10.5 km) Daylah (11.6 km) Khaīrābād (11.7 km) Dilōr (11.8 km) Mujdī-ye Pā’īn (12.2 km) Kōl Kajah (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Koh-e Sir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Koh-e Sir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Koh-e Sir, Afghanistan