-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Koh-e Bij

Map of Band-e Koh-e Bij Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Koh-e Bij,Band-e Kuh-e Bej,Band-e Kōh-e Bij,Band-e Kūh-e Bej,Bande Kohe Bej,Banḏe Kohe Bej,Gory Kokhi-Bidzh,بند کوه بج, Band-e Kōh-e Bij

Band-e Koh-e Bij

Welcome to the Band-e Koh-e Bij google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kōh-e Bij. See Band-e Koh-e Bij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kōh-e Bij area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Band-e Koh-e Bij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53518/63.41348
  • Altitude: 2725 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Band-e Koh-e Bij
  •  
Places near Band-e Koh-e Bij
Khīrā (4.9 km) Daylah (5.2 km) Kōl Kajah (6 km) Gudar (6.6 km) Khaīrābād (6.9 km) Mujdī-ye Bālā (7.1 km) Dilōr (7.6 km) Lākhak (7.7 km) Rabāţ (8 km) Mujdī-ye Pā’īn (8.1 km) Agij (8.2 km) Sulūj (8.7 km) Bona (8.7 km) Lūr Bist (9.1 km) Marāh (9.9 km) Nalah (10.6 km) Sinjitak (10.6 km) Fātah (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Koh-e Bij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Koh-e Bij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Koh-e Bij, Afghanistan