Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotah

Map of Kotah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kota,Kotah,Kowtah,Kowṯah,Kutah,Kōtāh,Kūtāh,کوتاه, Kōtāh


Welcome to the Kotah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtāh. See Kotah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtāh area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Kotah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:14
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kotah
Places near Kotah

Online Dating

Kotah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotah, Afghanistan