Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Korah Murdah

Map of Sar-e Korah Murdah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kuramurda,Sar-e Korah Murdah,Sar-e Kowr-e Mordeh,Sar-e Kurehmordeh,Sar-e Kōrah Murdah,Sar-e Kūrehmordeh,Sare Koramurda,Saṟe Koṟamuṟḏa, Sar-e Kōrah Murdah

Sar-e Korah Murdah

Welcome to the Sar-e Korah Murdah google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kōrah Murdah. See Sar-e Korah Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kōrah Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Korah Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3684 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sar-e Korah Murdah
Places near Sar-e Korah Murdah

Online Dating

Sar-e Korah Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Korah Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Korah Murdah, Afghanistan