-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kurun

Map of Jar-e Kurun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Koron,Jar-e Koṟōn,Jar-e Kurun,Jar-e Kurūn,جر کرون, Jar-e Kurūn

Jar-e Kurun

Welcome to the Jar-e Kurun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kurūn. See Jar-e Kurun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kurūn area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Jar-e Kurun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53776/65.36806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:15
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kurun
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kurun

Online Dating

Jar-e Kurun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kurun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kurun, Afghanistan