Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kuro

Map of Kuro Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kora,Korah,Koro,Koṟa,Koṟo,Kuro,Kurō,کرو, Kurō


Welcome to the Kuro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurō. See Kuro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurō area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Kuro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Kuro
Places near Kuro

Online Dating

Kuro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuro, Afghanistan