-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Koraw

Map of Jar-e Koraw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Koraw,Jar-e Kurab,Jar-e Kōraw,Jar-e Kūrāb,Jare Koraw,Jaṟe Kōṟaw,Korav,جر کورو, Jar-e Kōraw

Jar-e Koraw

Welcome to the Jar-e Koraw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kōraw. See Jar-e Koraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kōraw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Koraw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38771/64.69632
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:14
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Koraw
  •  
Places near Jar-e Koraw

Online Dating

Jar-e Koraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Koraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Koraw, Afghanistan