-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Korak

Map of Korak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korak,Kurak,Kōrak,Kōṟak,Kūrak,کورک, Kōrak

Korak

Welcome to the Korak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrak. See Korak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Korak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54905/65.71577
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Korak
  •  
Places near Korak
Kōrak (0 km) Ghāl-e Manā (1.4 km) Sharshar-e Suflá (1.5 km) Ghowdalī (3 km) Bārīkī (3.6 km) Awlād-e Khayrullāh (3.7 km) Awlād-e Ādīnah (4.7 km) Jōy-e Surkh (5.2 km) Siyāh Sang (5.5 km) Māhī Khān (5.5 km) Lōkah-ye Mazār (6 km) Shīnyah (6.4 km) Shōrāwak (6.8 km) Tanūrţāq (6.9 km) Sowzak (7.1 km) Dowlatyār (7.1 km) Qaẕī (7.2 km) Allāh Yār (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Korak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korak, Afghanistan